Travel To Wimberley

10 Best Small Wedding Venues in Texas Hill Country (2026)

Stay Onera Wimberley Editorial Team Updated October 2026 18 min read

Small Wedding Venues in Texas Hill Country

This Small Wedding Venues in Texas Hill Country guide was written by our Stay Onera team using our experience hosting guests in Wimberley, combined with research from official tourism resources, attraction websites, Google Reviews, Tripadvisor, Expedia, Google Maps, Reddit discussions, Quora discussions, and current traveler information. Details reflect our best knowledge as of October 2026 and may change over time.

When guests ask us about small wedding venues Texas Hill Country has to offer, we usually start with something that surprises people: the micro wedding isn’t a downsized version of a big wedding anymore. 

It’s become its own category, with its own vendors, pricing, and logic. 

At Stay Onera in Wimberley, we host a number of these smaller celebrations every season, and we’ve watched the shift happen in real time.

This isn’t a generic roundup. 

We manage a Hill Country landscape resort that hosts intimate weddings ourselves, so we know what questions actually matter: how many guests fit comfortably, whether lodging is included, what happens at 98 degrees in July, and whether a property lets you buy out the whole place so your closest people wake up there the next morning.

One note before we start: pricing, capacity, and seasonal details for wedding venues shift often. 

Every figure here is approximate and current as of June 2026, based on our research, but always confirm directly with the venue before booking.

We’ve noticed this shift firsthand with our own guests. A few reasons keep coming up:

  • Budget clarity. A traditional Hill Country wedding with 150+ guests commonly runs $25,000 to $45,000+ once catering, rentals, and vendors are factored in. A micro wedding is often a fraction of that.
  • Buyout logic. Many small venues, ours included, let couples rent the entire property for a night or weekend. Everyone stays together, and nobody drives home late.
  • Less coordination stress. Fewer guests mean fewer moving parts.
  • The landscape does the decorating. Limestone hills, live oaks, and long sunsets mean less spent on florals and staging.

This guide follows that buyout-for-intimate-weddings angle: venues where a small guest list gets the whole property, not just a rented corner of a bigger operation.

Looking for a honeymoon or anniversary retreat? Explore our 8 Dreamy Romantic Getaways in Texas With Hot Tubs for cozy cabins and luxurious stays perfect for couples.

How We Picked These 10 Small Wedding Venues in the Hill Country

We looked at guest capacity, on-site or nearby lodging, pricing transparency, and how each property handles Hill Country logistics: heat, drive times, and vendor flexibility. 

We cross-referenced Google Reviews, Tripadvisor, WeddingWire, The Knot, and Reddit wedding-planning threads against each venue’s own site, so details reflect what recent couples actually experienced.

VenueLocationApprox. Max CapacityApprox. Starting PriceOn-Site Lodging
Stay OneraWimberley150 (100 indoor)$1,500/day (event space)Yes, 28 units
The YurtopianDripping Springs30 (ceremony)$550/hour for micro-weddings; custom pricing for larger events Yes, 10 yurts + lodge
The Videre EstateWimberley area300+~$3,750+Yes, 6 suites
Shiraz GardenUhland/BastropUp to 350~$3,750–$12,500No (nearby glamping)
Camp HideawayFredericksburgUp to 200–225~$3,000–$9,500Yes, sleeps ~42
Ivy HallSan AntonioUp to 400–450~$5,000–$12,000+No
Gardens at West GreenSan Antonio80~$2,850+No
Oak Valley VineyardsSan AntonioUp to 250~$500–$2,200+No
Lost MissionSpring BranchUp to 400~$9,100+No
Addison GroveDripping SpringsUp to 200~$3,000+No

Before You Book: Every venue here technically “can” host a small wedding, but not every venue is built for one. 

A property with a 400-guest ballroom can feel echoey with 25 people in it unless there’s a dedicated intimate space. Ask specifically how they configure the space for micro weddings, not just what their max capacity is.

The Top 10 Small & Micro Wedding Venues in the Texas Hill Country

Whether you’re planning an intimate ceremony with your closest family or a stylish micro wedding with a handful of guests, the Texas Hill Country offers venues full of charm and character. 

Here are 10 beautiful places that combine stunning scenery, thoughtful amenities, and unforgettable settings for a small celebration. 

1. Stay Onera, Wimberley: Best Overall Small Wedding Venue with Lodging

Stay Onera, Wimberley: Best Overall Small Wedding Venue with Lodging

We’re the team behind Stay Onera, so take our own ranking with that context. Onera Wimberley sits on a west-facing hillside about 45 minutes south of Austin, near Wimberley Square, with treehouse-style units elevated up to 35 feet.

The Event Barn seats up to 100 indoors and 150 across the full indoor-outdoor layout.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: Partial buyout (12–16 units) starts around $8,000/night; full buyout (28 units) starts around $15,000/night; event space alone starts near $1,500/day for a 10-hour rental
  • Hill Country Logistics: 801 Buttercup Ln, Wimberley; roughly 45 minutes from Austin; 65 on-site parking spots
  • Weather & Comfort: Expedia reviewers note that the venue provides climate-controlled units, an indoor Event Barn option, an infinity pool, and hot tubs for cooling off
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: Caterers’ prep kitchen on-site; table and chair rental options; Day of Coordinator included with buyout
  • Lodging & Amenities: 28 units total; private outdoor hot tubs, hillside infinity pool, high-speed Wi-Fi, kitchenettes, king beds, walk-in rain showers, floor-to-ceiling windows

What We Tell Our Guests: The couples who get the most out of Onera are the ones who buy out the property instead of booking only the event space. 

When your wedding party is staying in the treehouses next to the venue, the whole weekend slows down.

Worth the Extra Drive? If you’re coming from Austin or San Antonio, yes. Wimberley Square has a walkable downtown, wine tasting rooms, restaurants like The Leaning Pear, and Jacob’s Well Natural Area nearby.

2. The Yurtopian, Dripping Springs: Best for a Low-Key Micro Wedding or Elopement

The Yurtopian, Dripping Springs

The Yurtopian is a 46-acre property built around Mongolian-style yurts rather than a barn or ballroom, well-suited to a micro wedding and elopement in the Texas Hill Country.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: Google reviewers note the event spaces work best for up to about 30 guests; full buyout of all 10 yurts plus the Lodge available for larger groups; guests can book individual yurts so everyone wakes up together
  • Hill Country Logistics: In Dripping Springs, the self-described “Wedding Capital of Texas,” roughly 60 minutes from Austin-Bergstrom, a little over an hour from San Antonio
  • Weather & Comfort: Certified Dark Sky Community for stargazing; the Lodge offers climate-controlled indoor backup with a fireplace; private hot tubs at individual yurts
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: Relationships with local officiants, photographers, florists, and caterers
  • Lodging & Amenities: 10 yurts plus a shared Lodge for up to 20; in-room climate control, Wi-Fi, kitchenette-style amenities, fire pits, outdoor showers

Local Tip: More than one guest who eloped here told us the biggest advantage isn’t the ceremony, it’s the morning after. No checkout rush, no breakdown crew at 8 am.

Skip This If: Your guest list is over 30, or you need a traditional indoor ballroom look. The yurt aesthetic is distinctive and won’t suit every vision.

3. The Videre Estate, Between Austin & San Antonio: Best for a Luxe Small Wedding with a View

The Videre Estate, Between Austin & San Antonio

The Videre Estate sits on a large private estate near Wimberley, built around an 8-acre lake with panoramic views. 

It reads as a luxury venue first, but its Stables space, a converted horse barn, handles smaller weddings well.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: The Stables offers roughly 12,000 sq ft of flexible space, ideal for smaller ceremonies; full-property weekend buyouts are common; the largest configuration reaches 300+ guests
  • Hill Country Logistics: Just outside Wimberley, minutes from the town square; roughly 45–50 minutes from Austin
  • Weather & Comfort: The Summit’s floor-to-ceiling windows and marble interior provide a full indoor backup; one Yelp review noted a lack of backup generator during a storm, worth asking about
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: In-house culinary team; customizable tables, chairs, setup, and cleanup
  • Lodging & Amenities: Six guest suites plus a honeymoon suite; reported pricing roughly $3,750 to $26,500 depending on package

The Question We Get Asked Most: How does Videre compare to Stay Onera? Videre leans formal and grand-estate, with marble floors and chandeliers; Onera leans natural, treehouse-and-hillside. 

Both sit near Wimberley Square, so it often comes down to style.

4. Shiraz Garden, Uhland: Best for Garden-Style Micro Weddings and Elopements

The Videre Estate, Between Austin & San Antonio

Shiraz Garden blends Persian-inspired garden architecture with Colorado River views, and it has a dedicated elopement and micro-wedding pricing structure rather than treating small weddings as an afterthought.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: Elopement packages run Monday–Saturday for dates less than three months out; ceremony-only packages suit couples doing dinner off-site; multiple distinct ceremony sites, including the Hidden Staircase and Mohana Overlook
  • Hill Country Logistics: Uhland/Bastrop area, roughly 30 minutes east of Austin; several hotels and glamping sites within about 7 miles
  • Weather & Comfort: Multiple reviews on The Knot mention the Open Cathedral offers rain protection with natural light; no confirmed climate-controlled indoor hall for full-scale weddings, so summer heat planning matters
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: Couples select their own vendors, with an approval step for anyone off the preferred list; BYO alcohol permitted with approved bartending
  • Lodging & Amenities: No on-site lodging; Bridal Cottage and Groom’s Cabin each include a full kitchen and bathroom; average reported couple budget $15,000–$30,000+, though elopement packages run much lower

Parking Reality Check: Shiraz Garden separates ceremony, cocktail hour, and reception into distinct zones on purpose, which means more walking than at a single-room venue. Ask about golf cart availability for guests with mobility concerns, not just the couple.

5. Camp Hideaway, Fredericksburg: Best for a Weekend Buyout Micro Wedding

Camp Hideaway, Fredericksburg

Camp Hideaway sits on 25 acres along the Fredericksburg Wine Trail, about 10 minutes from downtown Fredericksburg and 2 minutes from Luckenbach, built with weekend buyouts in mind.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: On-site lodging sleeps up to approximately 42 guests; full weekend buyouts are a common pattern; one wedding per day, no overlap with another event
  • Hill Country Logistics: Roughly 90 minutes from Austin and 70 minutes from San Antonio, longer than most others here; free on-site parking
  • Weather & Comfort: Three garage-style doors open the event hall to a covered patio; peak season is March–May and September–November, avoiding peak summer heat
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: All alcohol purchased through the venue; venue access runs roughly 9 am–11 pm, including breakdown; wheelchair accessible
  • Lodging & Amenities: Yelp reviewers say the Ranch House sleeps 10 with a fire pit and hot tub; Sunrise House offers a one-bedroom option; 12 tent suites around 400 sq ft each with A/C; off-peak Friday pricing around $5,500

Summer Heat Considerations: Camp Hideaway’s peak-season pricing quietly nudges couples away from July and August, and for good reason. 

Without dense tree cover across the whole grounds, an outdoor ceremony at 4 pm in mid-July is genuinely tough on guests. If you want a summer date, plan a later ceremony time and keep cocktail hour under cover.

6. Ivy Hall, San Antonio: Best for an Urban Garden Micro Wedding

Ivy Hall, San Antonio: Best for an Urban Garden Micro Wedding

Ivy Hall trades the rural setting for a lush garden oasis in San Antonio’s Southtown neighborhood, about five minutes from the River Walk.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: Smaller packages accommodate around 60–100 guests before additional fees apply; scales up to 400–450 for larger events; a shipping-container VIP pod doubles as a bridal suite
  • Hill Country Logistics: 1127 South St. Mary’s Street, San Antonio, in King William/Southtown; parking lot across the street available for a fee
  • Weather & Comfort: Lush and partly shaded, but outdoor-first without a full indoor backup for larger counts; string and uplighting soften both heat and darkness
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: Exclusive in-house caterer (Tim the Girl); no outside catering; full bar service included
  • Lodging & Amenities: Google reviewers note the venue has no on-site lodging; downtown San Antonio hotels nearby; fire pits and specialty tables included

Best For: Couples who want a distinctly urban, botanical-garden feel with easy access to restaurants and nightlife, rather than a rural property requiring a longer drive.

7. The Gardens at West Green, San Antonio: Best Budget Small Wedding Venue

The Gardens at West Green, San Antonio: Best Budget Small Wedding Venue

If you’re searching for small wedding venues in Texas Hill Country on a budget, this one comes up often. 

The Gardens at West Green was built specifically as a small-wedding specialist, not a large venue accommodating smaller groups as an afterthought.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: Max capacity 80, with packages built around 60 guests or fewer
  • Hill Country Logistics: 21650 Milsa Dr, San Antonio, near Dominion Drive and The Shops at La Cantera; on-site parking for approximately 52 vehicles
  • Weather & Comfort: Multiple Yelp reviews mention the covered pavilion with retractable enclosure; indoor “Greenhouse” backup for inclement weather; centurion oaks provide natural shade
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: Outside caterers, florists, and photographers welcomed; required TABC-licensed bartender for BYO alcohol; DJs selected from a vetted list
  • Lodging & Amenities: No on-site lodging; nearby La Cantera-area hotels; approximate starting price around $2,850, Day of Coordinator add-on near $1,650

Local Tip: Several recent reviews mention slower response times during peak booking season. If you’re on a tight timeline, follow up proactively and get key details in writing early.

8. Oak Valley Vineyards, San Antonio: Best for a Vineyard-Backdrop Micro Wedding

Oak Valley Vineyards, San Antonio: Best for a Vineyard-Backdrop Micro Wedding

Oak Valley Vineyards combines a working vineyard with an on-site restaurant and full catering team, about one mile north of Natural Bridge Caverns.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: WeddingWire reviewers say the venue accommodates events from about 10 up to roughly 250 guests; discounted rates for small weddings within 90 days, plus weekday and early bookings; three indoor rooms plus an outdoor pavilion
  • Hill Country Logistics: Garden Ridge, roughly 25–30 minutes from downtown San Antonio; near Natural Bridge Caverns and Schlitterbahn
  • Weather & Comfort: Outdoor pavilion nestled among grapevines but not fully enclosed; indoor restaurant space with floor-to-ceiling windows as a climate-controlled alternative
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: In-house food and bar service rather than outside caterers; all-inclusive packages typically include tables, chairs, and linens
  • Lodging & Amenities: No on-site lodging; approximate pricing starts around $500 for ceremony-only, with full packages roughly $1,000–$2,200+ for around 50 guests

Worth the Extra Drive? If you’re already staying in San Antonio, yes, it’s a short trip. Coming from Austin or Wimberley specifically for this venue, it’s a longer haul, closer to 90 minutes.

9. Lost Mission, Spring Branch: Best for a Chapel-Style Small Wedding

Lost Mission, Spring Branch: Best for a Chapel-Style Small Wedding

Lost Mission offers something distinct: an actual mission-style chapel with Spanish architectural details, antique pews, and a bell tower, on oak-covered land between Boerne and Highway 281.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: Chapel seats up to approximately 240 guests, but reads as intimate even with a much smaller group; one event per day, no shared-property feeling; reception hall holds up to about 400
  • Hill Country Logistics: Off Highway 46, roughly 45 minutes from San Antonio and 75 minutes from Austin; ample on-site parking
  • Weather & Comfort: Multiple reviews on The Knot note that both the chapel and reception hall are fully climate-controlled, a genuine advantage for summer weddings; a 40-foot fire wall on the reception patio for cooler evenings
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: In-house catering and bar included, which reviewers say removes significant planning stress
  • Lodging & Amenities: No on-site lodging; nearby Bulverde hotels; approximate starting price around $9,100+ for 50 guests

What We Tell Our Guests: If reliable air conditioning is a top priority for a Hill Country summer wedding, Lost Mission is one of the few venues here with fully climate-controlled ceremony and reception space in one location.

10. Addison Grove, Dripping Springs: Best for a Modern Barn Micro Wedding

Addison Grove, Dripping Springs: Best for a Modern Barn Micro Wedding

Addison Grove rounds out this list with a modern-rustic barn on 26 acres just outside Austin, close enough that guests can get ready downtown and reach the Hill Country in about 20 minutes.

  • Intimacy & Exclusivity: Yelp reviewers say they provide a dedicated elopement package that covers a 5-hour reception for up to 20 guests, including beverages, cake, and rentals, starting around $3,000; full rental scales to roughly 200 guests
  • Hill Country Logistics: 11903 Fitzhugh Rd, Austin, about 20 minutes from downtown; on-site parking accommodates shuttles and buses
  • Weather & Comfort: Over 6,000 sq ft of climate-controlled indoor barn space with rolling glass doors; multiple shaded ceremony locations; built-in weather backup plan
  • Vendor & Package Flexibility: In-house floral design through Native Bloom; preferred vendor list, though most outside vendors are welcomed after discussion
  • Lodging & Amenities: No on-site lodging; 1,800 sq ft preparation cottage plus separate bridal and groom’s suites; resident longhorn cattle for photos

Choose This If: You want a genuine Hill Country feel without asking Austin-based guests to drive an hour or more. 

Addison Grove is one of the closest true Hill Country venues to downtown Austin on this list.

Small Wedding Venue Comparison: Which Fits Your Priorities?

PriorityBest MatchWhy
On-site lodging for the whole groupStay Onera or Camp HideawayFull-property buyouts, guests sleep steps from the venue
Tightest budgetGardens at West Green or Oak Valley VineyardsStarting prices well under $5,000 for smaller counts
Guaranteed air conditioningLost Mission or Stay OneraFully climate-controlled ceremony and reception spaces
Closest to downtown AustinAddison GroveAbout 20 minutes from downtown
True elopement packageThe Yurtopian or Addison GroveStructured small-guest-count packages built for elopements
Urban setting, Hill Country greeneryIvy HallSouthtown San Antonio, five minutes from the River Walk
Vineyard backdropOak Valley VineyardsWorking vineyard with an in-house restaurant and catering

Staying an extra day or two? Our Ultimate Wimberley Weekend Itinerary helps you discover the town’s best restaurants, shops, swimming holes, and scenic spots.

Drive Times, Parking & Local Logistics

Drive Times, Parking & Local Logistics
  • From Austin-Bergstrom Airport: Most venues run 45 minutes (Wimberley-area, Addison Grove) to 90 minutes (Fredericksburg, Garden Ridge).
  • From San Antonio Airport: San Antonio venues run 15–30 minutes; Spring Branch and Fredericksburg run 45–75 minutes.
  • Parking: Nearly every venue offers free on-site parking, from about 50 spots at smaller venues up to 65+ at larger properties.
  • Rideshare availability: Uber and Lyft coverage in rural Hill Country areas is inconsistent, especially late at night. Many couples arrange a shuttle or block hotel rooms on-site to avoid this.

Parking Reality Check: We tell every couple planning an event at Stay Onera the same thing: confirm your final guest count early so we can plan parking accordingly. With 65 spots across 28 units, we rarely run short, but a venue with a smaller lot can get tight fast.

Choose This / Skip This Small & Micro Wedding Venues in Texas: A Quick Decision Guide

Choose This / Skip This Small & Micro Wedding Venues in Texas

Choose a full-property buyout venue (Stay Onera, Camp Hideaway) if: you want your wedding party staying on-site, you’re planning a multi-day celebration, or you value breakfast together the next morning without anyone driving.

Choose a day-use-only venue (Gardens at West Green, Oak Valley Vineyards) if: your guest list is entirely local, budget is the top priority, or you want a shorter, contained wedding day.

Skip a raw-land or partially-covered venue if: your wedding falls in July or August and you’re heat-sensitive, you have guests with mobility concerns and the venue requires significant walking, or the rain-plan answer feels vague when you ask directly.

Seasonal Considerations for Hill Country Micro Weddings

SeasonTypical TempsPricing ImpactNotes
Spring (Mar–May)65–85°FPeak pricingWildflower season, most popular for photos
Summer (Jun–Aug)90–100°F+Often lower, off-peakRequires shade, AC, and hydration planning
Fall (Sep–Nov)70–88°FPeak pricing returnsThe second most popular season
Winter (Dec–Feb)45–65°FLowest generallyEvening events may need patio heaters

Summer Heat Considerations: If you’re set on a June, July, or August date, prioritize venues with genuine indoor, climate-controlled reception space, not just a covered patio. 

Guests in formal wear standing outside at 3 pm in Hill Country summer heat is one of the most common complaints in venue reviews across every platform we researched.

Planning a romantic escape around your wedding? Check out our Valentine’s Day in Fredericksburg guide for the best date ideas, wineries, and seasonal experiences.

Turn Your Dream Micro Wedding Into Reality

Small and micro weddings in the Texas Hill Country aren’t a trend that’s fading soon. If anything, venues are adapting faster than expected, building dedicated elopement packages, buyout options, and lower-guest-count pricing that simply didn’t exist a few years back.

Whichever venue fits your vision, the same questions apply: confirm current pricing directly, ask about the actual rain plan rather than just hearing about one, and think honestly about whether your guests need on-site lodging or can manage a drive back to a hotel.

If a full property buyout with treehouse-style lodging, a hillside infinity pool, and private hot tubs sounds like the setting for your intimate Hill Country wedding, we’d love to talk it through. 

Our team at Stay Onera, Wimberley, hosts these celebrations regularly, and we’re happy to walk you through what a buyout weekend actually looks like from arrival to the last toast.

FAQs | Small Wedding Venues in Texas Hill Country

1. How many guests actually count as a “micro wedding” in the Hill Country? 

Most Hill Country venues and planners define micro weddings as 50 guests or fewer, with true elopements capping around 10 to 20 people. The term gets used loosely, though, so ask directly what guest count a venue’s “intimate” package is actually built around.

2. Is it actually cheaper to have a small wedding in the Texas Hill Country? 

Generally, yes, though not always dramatically. A full-scale Hill Country wedding commonly runs $25,000–$45,000+, while a micro wedding at a venue with a dedicated small-package can land between $3,000 and $12,000 total. Savings mostly come from reduced catering headcount and shorter vendor hours, not the venue fee alone.

3. Do small wedding venues in the Hill Country include lodging? 

Some do, some don’t. Stay Onera, Camp Hideaway, and The Videre Estate all include or offer on-site overnight lodging. Ivy Hall, The Gardens at West Green, and Oak Valley Vineyards don’t have on-site rooms, so guests need nearby hotel arrangements.

4. What’s the best month for a Hill Country micro wedding?

April, May, October, and November offer the most comfortable temperatures and are considered peak season by most venues, which also means higher pricing and earlier booking windows. If budget matters more than ideal weather, several venues offer meaningfully lower off-peak pricing in June, July, August, and December.

5. Can I bring my own vendors to these venues? 

It depends on the venue. Oak Valley Vineyards and Ivy Hall both use in-house or exclusive catering, so outside caterers aren’t an option. The Gardens at West Green, Shiraz Garden, and Stay Onera all allow outside vendors, often with an approval step for anyone not already on their preferred list.

6. Are these venues pet-friendly for the ceremony? 

Several are. The Gardens at West Green explicitly welcomes pets with a designated pet sitter recommendation afterward, and Camp Hideaway allows dogs, too. Always confirm directly, since pet policies can differ for the ceremony versus the reception.

7. How far in advance should I book a small Hill Country wedding venue? 

Popular dates, especially spring and fall Saturdays, often book 9 to 12 months out. Elopement and micro-wedding packages sometimes have more flexibility, with venues like Shiraz Garden specifically offering elopement availability for dates less than three months away.

8. Is a buyout worth it for a wedding under 30 guests? 

It depends on what you value. A full property buyout, like at Stay Onera or Camp Hideaway, costs more upfront than a single-event rental, but it removes the need for a separate hotel block and the “everyone drives home separately” ending to the night. For many of our guests, that convenience alone justifies it.

9. Do Hill Country venues require a day-of coordinator? 

Some do, some strongly recommend it, and some include one. Camp Hideaway requires a day-of coordinator for all events. Stay Onera includes one with its Hotel Buyout package. Others, like The Gardens at West Green, offer one as a paid add-on rather than a requirement.

10. What happens if it rains on a Hill Country wedding day? 

Every venue here has some form of rain backup, but the quality varies. Lost Mission and Stay Onera offer fully climate-controlled indoor spaces as the actual ceremony location, not just a tent. Others, like Shiraz Garden and Oak Valley Vineyards, rely more on covered patios or indoor restaurant space, which works but changes the feel of the day. Ask to see the specific rain-plan space during your tour.

Sources Consulted:

  • Official venue websites: Stay Onera, The Yurtopian, The Videre Estate, Shiraz Garden, Camp Hideaway, Ivy Hall, The Gardens at West Green, Oak Valley Vineyards, Lost Mission, and The Addison Grove
  • Official tourism resources, including the Dripping Springs Visitors Bureau
  • Google Maps, Google Reviews, Tripadvisor, Expedia
  • WeddingWire, The Knot, Zola
  • Reddit and Quora wedding-planning discussions
  • Destination and local wedding forums
  • Our team’s operational experience hosting guests and events at Stay Onera